English (Production Management)
standstill
CONT: After a 3 or 4 hours' standstill, carrying of excess sludge to the aerobic digester through pump ...
French (Gestion de la production)
période d'arrêt [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Après une période d'arrêt de 3 à 4 h, envoi des boues en excès dans le digesteur aérobie à partir de la pompe [...]