English (Working Practices and Conditions; Labour Law)
separate employer [correct]
OBS: ... means any portion of the public service of Canada specified from time to time in Part II of Schedule I [of the Public Service Staff Relations Act]
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Droit du travail)
employeur distinct [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans l'administration publique fédérale, organisme paragouvernemental dont l'employeur, au contraire des ministères, n'est pas le Conseil du Trésor.