English (Ship and Boat Parts)
rolling chock; stabilizing fin
French (Parties des bateaux)
aileron de coque [masculine noun]
DEF: Plan de dérive fixé à la carène pour accroître la stabilité de route ou recevoir le gouvernail
Spanish (Partes de los barcos)
carenota de balance [feminine noun]; aleta de estabilización [feminine noun]