English (Weapon Systems)
stabilising fin [correct]
CONT: As the larger motor fills the launch tube, there is no space to fit the stabilising fins on the outside of the motor casing.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
surface de stabilisation
CONT: Comme le moteur-fusée occupe tout le tube de lancement, il n'y aucune place disponible pour fixer les surfaces de stabilisation à l'extérieur du carter du moteur.