English (Spacecraft)
stabilizing fin [correct]
DEF: Part of the rocket that keeps it steady during takeoff.
French (Engins spatiaux)
empennage de stabilisation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie de la fusée l'empêchant de vaciller au décollage.