English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Military Organization)
on-site operations coordination centre [correct, NATO]; OSOCC [correct, NATO]
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Organisation militaire)
centre de coordination des opérations sur le terrain [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; OSOCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]