English (Information Processing (Informatics); Internet and Telematics)
application management [correct]
DEF: Functions in the application layer related to the management of OSI [open systems interconnection] application-processes.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Internet et télématique)
gestion d'application [correct, feminine noun]; gestion des applications [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonctions de la couche application ayant trait à la gestion des processus d'application OSI [interconnexion de systèmes ouverts].
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Internet y telemática)
gestión de aplicación [correct, feminine noun]; administración de aplicación [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Conjunto de funciones en la capa de aplicación relacionadas con la gestión de procesos de aplicación de ISA [interconexión de sistemas abiertos].