English (Internet and Telematics; Information Processing (Informatics))
relevancy [correct]; search engine relevancy [correct]
DEF: How well a document provides the information a user is looking for, as measured by the user.
French (Internet et télématique; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
score de pertinence [correct, masculine noun]; degré de pertinence [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La terminologie de cette fiche relève des moteurs de recherche Internet.