English (Translation (General))
literally
CONT: It is in fact literally trying to do a hatchet job and destroy everything we have now to start again from scratch and it is willing to do so in fact just to accommodate a request by the large Canadian carriers and shippers.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
littéralement
CONT: C'est de littéralement prendre la hache et de détruire ce que nous avons actuellement pour recommencer à neuf et de le faire, au fond, simplement à la demande des gros transporteurs, des gros expéditeurs canadiens.