English (Translation (General))
literally
CONT: That happens literally every night of the year during the appropriate fishing season. It happens every single night without exception.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
pratiquement
CONT: Cela se produit pratiquement toutes les nuits pendant la saison de pêche, sans exception.