English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law))
physical duress [correct]
CONT: ... the doctrine of undue influence reaches beyond the boundaries of physical duress, or duress to goods and property, at common law. Equity was more concerned with the more subtle effects of non-physical pressure upon the mind and ultimate consent of the party being influenced.
OBS: May be either of the person or of property or goods.
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law))
contrainte physique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Générique par rapport à «contrainte sur la personne» et «contrainte sur biens».
OBS: contraine physique : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).