English (Farm Management and Policy; Areal Planning (Urban Studies))
acreage allotment [correct]; land assignment
DEF: Based on previous production, an individual producer's share of the national acreage needed to produce sufficient supplies of a particular crop ...
OBS: acreage allotment; land assignment: terms extracted from the “Glossaire de l’agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Gestion et politique agricole; Aménagement du territoire)
superficie allouée [feminine noun]; contingentement des superficies [masculine noun]; attribution des superficies [feminine noun]
OBS: superficie allouée; contingentement des superficies; attribution des superficies : termes extraits du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduits avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.