English (Computer Mathematics)
analog adder [correct, standardized, officially approved]; summer [correct, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A functional unit whose output analog variable is equal to the sum, or a weighted sum, of the input analog variables.
OBS: analog adder; summer: designations and definition standardized by ISO and the International Electrotechnical Commission; designations standardized by the Canadian Standards Association (CSA); designations officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee (CUTEL).
French (Mathématiques informatiques)
additionneur analogique [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]; sommateur [correct, masculine noun, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Unité fonctionnelle dont la variable analogique de sortie est égale à la somme, ou à une somme pondérée, des variables analogiques d'entrée.
OBS: additionneur analogique; sommateur : désignations et définition normalisées par l'ISO et la Commission électrotechnique internationale; désignations normalisées par l'Association canadienne de normalisation (CSA); désignations uniformisées par le Comité d'uniformisation des termes de l'électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Matemáticas para computación)
adicionador analógico [correct, masculine noun]; sumador analógico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unidad funcional, cuya variable analógica de salida es igual a la suma de dos variables analógicas de entrada.