English (Botany)
crown vetch [correct]; common crown-vetch [correct]; crown-vetch [correct]; field crown-vetch [correct]; variable crown-vetch [correct]; varia crownvetch [correct]; crownvetch [see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Fabaceae.
OBS: crown vetch: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
OBS: crownvetch: common name used when referring to the genus Coronilla.
French (Botanique)
coronille bigarrée [correct, feminine noun]; coronille variée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fabaceae.
OBS: coronille bigarrée : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).
Spanish (Botánica)
coletuy multicolor [correct, masculine noun]; ruda inglesa [correct, feminine noun]