English (Auditing (Accounting); Government Accounting)
assurance services [correct, plural]
DEF: An objective examination of evidence for the purpose of providing an independent assessment on the risk management, control, and governance processes of the organization.
French (Vérification (Comptabilité); Comptabilité publique)
services d'assurance [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Examen objectif des éléments probants ayant pour but de fournir une évaluation indépendante des processus de gestion des risques, de contrôle et de gouvernance de l'organisme.