English (Sociology of Ideologies)
revisionist [correct, adjective]
DEF: Pertaining to revisionism or revisionists.
French (Sociologie des idéologies)
révisionniste [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui relève du révisionnisme ou soutient le révisionnisme.