English (Paddle Sports)
stroke rate [correct]; rate of stroke [correct]; striking rate [correct]; rate of striking [correct]; cadence [correct]; rhythm [correct]
DEF: The number of paddle strokes per minute.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
PHR: Change of cadence.
French (Sports de pagaie)
cadence [correct, feminine noun]; rythme [correct, masculine noun]; fréquence de coups [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de coups de pagaie par minute.
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
frecuencia de palada [correct, feminine noun]; frecuencia de paladas [correct, feminine noun]; ritmo [correct, masculine noun]; ritmo de boga [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Número de paladas por minuto.