English (Religion (General); Ethics and Morals)
sanctity of life [correct]
DEF: [The view according to which] human life is a gift from God, and God alone has sovereignty over life and death.
French (Religion (Généralités); Éthique et Morale)
caractère sacré de la vie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Vision selon laquelle] la vie humaine est un don de Dieu, et lui seul peut décider du moment de la naissance et de la mort, l'être humain ne pouvant en disposer à sa guise.
Spanish (Religión (Generalidades); Ética y Moral)
carácter sagrado de la vida [correct, masculine noun]