English (General Vocabulary)
emergency situation; emergency
French (Vocabulaire général)
cas d'urgence [masculine noun]; situation urgente [feminine noun]; situation d'urgence [feminine noun]; urgence [feminine noun]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
situación de emergencia [feminine noun]