English (Layout of the Workplace)
short-term accommodation [correct]; swing space [correct]
DEF: Temporary space used to provide office space for staff whose current offices are being remodeled or demolished but for whom new offices space is not yet available.
French (Implantation des locaux de travail)
local transitoire [masculine noun]; local temporaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Locaux destinés à abriter provisoirement des services en déménagement entre le moment où ils quittent leurs arrière locaux et celui où ils emménagent dans les nouveaux.
Spanish (Trazado de los locales de trabajo)
oficina provisional [feminine noun]