English (Working Practices and Conditions; Federal Administration)
interim accommodation [correct]; short-term accommodation
OBS: Short-term accommodation: Excise Tax Act.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Administration fédérale)
logement provisoire [correct, masculine noun]; logement temporaire [masculine noun]
OBS: logement provisoire : Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor / Ressources humaines, 1991 et de la Loi sur la taxe d'accise.