English (Telephones)
ringer [correct]; telephone ringer [correct, United States]; bell [correct, Great Britain]; telephone bell [correct, Great Britain]
DEF: A device, usually part of the telephone set, that responds to a 20-Hz signal to produce a ringing sound.
OBS: The bell ... is used to alert the customer to an incoming call.
French (Téléphones)
sonnerie [correct, feminine noun]; sonnerie d'appel [feminine noun]
DEF: Sonnerie, généralement incorporée à l'appareil téléphonique, qui fonctionne avec le courant de fréquence 50 Hz [en Europe] envoyé sur la ligne sous une tension de 80 volts.
Spanish (Teléfonos)
llamador [correct, masculine noun]; dispositivo sonoro [masculine noun]