English (Amplifiers (Electronics))
noninverting input
OBS: If an input signal is applied to the + input, with the + input grounded, the polarity of the output signal will be the same as that of the input signal.
French (Amplificateurs (Électronique))
entrée directe [feminine noun]; entrée non inverseuse [feminine noun]
OBS: L'autre entrée est dite directe car le signal qui lui est appliqué ne subit pas d'inversion lors de son traitement par l'amplificateur.
OBS: Amplificateurs opérationnels.