English (Plastics Manufacturing)
agglomerate [correct, standardized]
DEF: A shredded and/or granulated plastics material in the form of particles which cling together.
OBS: agglomerate: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Plasturgie)
agglomérat [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Matière plastique déchiquetée [ou] granulée sous forme de particules qui adhèrent les unes aux autres.
OBS: agglomérat : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.