English (Psychology (General))
frustration [correct]
DEF: Feeling associated with the failure to reach an expected goal or reward.
CONT: Anything that prevents you from achieving a goal is likely to give you strong feelings of frustration and conflict.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
frustration [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Situation qui prive un sujet de la satisfaction d'une pulsion [réalisation d'un but, par exemple].
Spanish (Psicología (Generalidades))
frustración [correct, feminine noun]