English (Water Polo)
deep end [correct]; deep water [correct]
French (Water-polo)
partie profonde du bassin [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Polo acuático)
zona profunda de la piscina [correct, feminine noun]; zona profunda de la pileta [correct, feminine noun, Latin America]