English (Paddle Sports)
deep water [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Sports de pagaie)
eau profonde [feminine noun]
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Deportes de remo)
agua profunda [correct, feminine noun]