English (Financial Accounting)
inventory records [correct, plural]; stock records [correct, plural]
French (Comptabilité générale)
comptes de stocks [correct, masculine noun, plural]; comptes d'inventaire [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des supports (fichiers, tableaux, analyses et autres) servant à la comptabilité des stocks.