English (Telecommunications Transmission; Air Transport; Signals (Military))
assignment of frequencies [correct]; frequency assignment [correct]
DEF: The distribution of frequencies to stations.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Transport aérien; Transmissions de campagne (Militaire))
assignation de fréquences [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Distribution de fréquences à des stations.
OBS: assignation de fréquences : terme et définition uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie des transmissions (GTTT).
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Transporte aéreo; Transmisiones de campaña (Militar))
asignación de frecuencias [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distribución de frecuencias a las estaciones.