English (Winemaking)
carboxylase [correct]
OBS: Enzyme formed by yeasts and which splits carbon dioxide from pyruvic acid to form acetaldehyde.
French (Industrie vinicole)
carboxylase [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria vinícola)
carboxilasa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enzima que cataliza la asimilación del CO2 [...].