English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment; Packaging in Metal; Food Preservation and Canning; Beverages)
flanger [correct]; flanging machine [correct]
CONT: The lock-seamed and soldered can bodies are passed to a flanging machine which forms an out-turned flange at each end of the body. The flanged bodies are then fed to a double seamer ...
CONT: The decoration section of a D&I [drawing and ironing] line includes a basecoater ... [a] necker, and [a] flanger.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage; Emballages en métal; Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
bordeuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine à border [correct, feminine noun]