English (Milling and Cereal Industries; Food Industries)
pre-cleaning [correct]; roughing out [correct]
French (Minoterie et céréales; Industrie de l'alimentation)
prénettoyage [correct, masculine noun]; avant-nettoyage [correct, masculine noun]