English (Management Operations (General))
sensitivity test [correct]
OBS: Many management decisions are made as a result of a calculation. All calculations are made from a set of several forecasts or assumptions any of which may turn out to be wrong. It is sensible to estimate how sensitive any decision is to such errors. (...) A sensitivity test involves doing the original calculation several times over, taking each revised assumption in turn to see how seriously it might affect the conclusion.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
test de sensibilité; épreuve de sensibilité