English (Heating; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
disposable filter
CONT: Disposable filter ... filtering mat is made in the form of a cartridge that fits in a performed retainer frame. When soiled, the filter cartridge is replaced by a clean one.
French (Chauffage; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
filtre non nettoyable [masculine noun]
CONT: Le filtre non nettoyable est un filtre qui, une fois encrassé, est remplacé par un autre. C'est en général un filtre composé de filaments de fibre de verre légèrement ondulés.