English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
disposable filter [correct]
CONT: Disposable filter: The Central Vac and the NuTone [central vacuum cleaners] used paper bags as filters. ... With this arrangement, the dirty air is blown into the top of the vacuum cleaner and must pass through the porous bag to the exhaust outlet below, leaving the dirt behind in the bag.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
filtre jetable [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les filtres jetables : Les systèmes Central Vac et NuTone employaient des sacs en papier comme filtres. [...] Dans ce type d'appareil, l'air est aspiré dans la partie supérieure et doit passer à travers le sac poreux où il se débarrasse de la poussière.