English (Foundry Practice)
reline [correct, Great Britain]; glazing [correct, United States]
DEF: Operation consisting in relining or glazing crucible refractory.
French (Fonderie)
brasquage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération consistant à revêtir de brasque les creusets non métalliques.