English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Sewers and Drainage; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
upstream level [correct]
CONT: Feed system for an Aquazur V filter with a constant upstream level.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
niveau amont [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Alimentation d'un filtre Aquazur type V à niveau amont constant.