English (Computer Memories; Computer Programs and Programming)
read while writing [correct]; reading while writing
DEF: The reading into store of a record or group of records simultaneously with the writing from store of another record or group of records.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
lecture-écriture [feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Programas y programación (Informática))
lectura y escritura simultáneas [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Introducción, de un registro o grupo de registros por lectura en el almacenamiento, al mismo tiempo que se realiza la escritura o grabación de otro registro o grupos de registros desde otro almacenamiento.