English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems; Aeroindustry)
start circuit; starting circuit; start system; starting system [correct]
French (Propulsion des aéronefs; Constructions aéronautiques)
circuit de démarrage [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; dispositif de démarrage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA opérations aériennes.