English (Radiological Physics (Theory and Application); Medical Imaging)
gelatine
French (Physique radiologique et applications; Imagerie médicale)
gélatine [correct]
DEF: Substance d'origine animale servant de liant dans les émulsions photographiques.
Spanish (Física radiológica (Teoría y aplicación); Radiación (Medicina))
gelatina [correct, feminine noun]