English (Education Theory and Methods; Training of Personnel)
training package [correct]
DEF: Integrated training materials, often multi-media, specially designed and assembled for use in a particular training situation or for a particular purpose.
French (Théories et méthodes pédagogiques; Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
ensemble pédagogique [masculine noun]
CONT: BURE, no 81, mars 1973, p. 66; - Ces packages - ensembles pédagogiques multimédia - ont demandé à Hachette Formation Conseil, trois ans de recherches et d'études; fév. 1974.