English (Social Services and Social Work)
day camp [correct]
DEF: a camp providing activities and care for children during the daytime only.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
centre de loisirs [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Équivalent adopté par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie des services sociaux.