English (Aeroindustry; Shipbuilding)
bulb angle [correct]
CONT: extruded bulb angles mounted vertically on the beams provide stiffeners for the webs.
French (Constructions aéronautiques; Constructions navales)
cornière à boudin [correct, feminine noun]; cornière à bourrelet [feminine noun]