English (Steel)
bulb angle
CONT: Steel angle bulb. Angles are divided into angles with rounded flanges, acute angles and bulb angles.
French (Acier)
cornière à boudin [feminine noun]
CONT: Les cornières sont classées en cornières en ailes arrondies, cornières à angles vifs [...] et en cornières à boudin.