English (Vehicle Parking)
garage [correct]; parking garage
DEF: A building or compartment of a building used for housing an automotive vehicle.
OBS: Parking garages should be located and designed to maximize usage, such as permitting daytime business use and evening recreational parking.
French (Stationnement)
garage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lieu couvert généralement clos, abri destiné à recevoir des véhicules, à l'exception des véhicules hippomobiles.
Spanish (Estacionamiento)
garaje [correct, masculine noun]; cochera [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Local destinado a guardar automóviles, particular o público.