English (Search and Rescue (Aircraft); Emergency Management)
SAR resource [correct]
DEF: A resource tasked to respond physically to a search and rescue incident. A SAR resource may be a primary, supplementary, secondary or other resource.
French (Recherches et sauvetages (Aviation); Gestion des urgences)
ressource SAR
DEF: Une ressource chargée d'intervenir en cas d'incident SAR. Une ressource SAR peut être principale, supplémentaire, auxiliaire ou autre.