English (PAJLO; Law of Contracts (common law); Property Law (common law))
sufficient consideration [correct]
DEF: One deemed by the law of sufficient value to support an ordinary contract between parties, or one sufficient to support the particular transaction. (Black, 6th, p. 307)
French (PAJLO; Droit des contrats (common law); Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
contrepartie suffisante [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: contrepartie suffisante : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).