English (Types of Ships and Boats; Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
cabin cruiser [correct]
DEF: A powerboat equipped with cabin, permanent berths, fixed plumbing, and other arrangements necessary for cooking and living aboard.
French (Types de bateaux; Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
bateau-caravane [masculine noun]; yacht de croisière [masculine noun]
CONT: Les chantiers navals de Meulan, spécialisés dans le bateau de plaisance, présenteront au Salon nautique, un bateau-caravane à moteur hors-bord pour le camping fluvial itinérant.