English (Training of Personnel)
management development [correct]; executive development [correct]
DEF: A systematic organizational process (or program) of analyzing and evaluating and training managers, administrators and executives currently with an organization to improve their present or future application of the knowledge, skills and problem-solving or decision-making techniques which they acquired through previous education, training or experience.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
perfectionnement des cadres [correct, masculine noun]; perfectionnement des gestionnaires [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme de formation et d'évaluation des cadres dans une organisation dont le but est d'améliorer leurs capacités de décision quant à la résolution des problèmes auxquels ils ont à faire face ainsi qu'à faciliter l'application des connaissances qu'ils ont apprises précédemment au cours de leurs études.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal)
perfeccionamiento del personal directivo [masculine noun]