English (Electrical Engineering; Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.))
heat shock [correct]
OBS
French (Électrotechnique; Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Canalisations aériennes (Électricité))
choc thermique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS