English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
air reservoir; reservoir; tank
DEF: Air tank for storing compressed air.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
réservoir [masculine noun]; réservoir d'air de frein [masculine noun]; réservoir pneumatique [masculine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé