English (Pharmacology; Pharmaceutical Manufacturing)
materia medica [correct]; medical matter
DEF: Substances used in the composition of medical remedies: drugs, medicine.
French (Pharmacologie; Fabrication des produits pharmaceutiques)
matière médicale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Farmacología; Fabricación de productos farmacéuticos)
materia médica [feminine noun]