English (Laws of the Market (Economy); Mining Rights and Concessions)
captive [correct, adjective]
DEF: Owned or controlled by another concern and operated according to its needs or demands rather than on the open market (a captive coal mine).
French (Lois du marché (Économie); Droit minier)
intégré [adjective]; captif [adjective]
OBS: Voir «mine captive», «houillère intégré», «fonderie intégrée».