English (Building Elements)
services [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: System comprising equipment, pipes, cables, ducts and their support.
OBS: services: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Éléments du bâtiment)
équipements techniques [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble de matériels, tuyauteries, câbles, conduits et leur support.
OBS: équipements techniques : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Elementos de edificios)
equipo mecánico [correct, masculine noun]