English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
racetrack [correct]; race track [correct]; racecourse [correct]; race course [correct]
DEF: A course, usually oval, on which horse races are run.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
piste de courses [correct, feminine noun]