English (Citizenship and Immigration)
primary evidence [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
preuve primaire [correct, feminine noun]; meilleure preuve [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración)
prueba primaria [correct, feminine noun]