English (Laws and Legal Documents; Phraseology)
introduce a document [correct]; produce a document [correct]
OBS: introduce a document; produce a document: taken from the Public Servants Disclosure Protection Act.
French (Lois et documents juridiques; Phraséologie)
présenter un document [correct]; produire un document [correct]
OBS: présenter un document; produire un document : extrait de la Loi sur la protection des fonctionnaires divulgateurs d'actes répréhensibles.